隐私政策


Privacy Policy

POLICY STATEMENT

This External Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Data (hereinafter defined) of its clients/customers by Buypropertyclub.

1. GENERAL

1.1
This Policy provides information on the obligations and policies of Buypropertyclub in respect of an individual customer’s Personal Data. Buypropertyclub is committed to using reasonable efforts in applying, where practicable, those principles and the processes set out in this Policy to its operations. Please take a moment to read this Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

1.2
Buypropertyclub shall endeavour to respect the confidentiality of and keep safe all Personal Data collected, stored, disclosed and used for, or on behalf of, Buypropertyclub. Buypropertyclub strives to ensure all collection, storage, disclosure and usage of Personal Data by the Organisation and by anyone acting on its behalf shall be done in an appropriate manner and in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act and this Policy.

1.3
By interacting with us, submitting information to us, or engaging in real estate services offered by us, you agree and consent to Buypropertyclub as well as to its respective representatives, associates and representative (collectively referred to herein as "Buypropertyclub", "us", "we" or "our") collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to Buypropertyclub’ authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Policy.

1.4
This Policy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consents you may have previously provided to us in respect of your Personal Data, and your consents herein are additional to any rights which we may have at law to collect, use or disclose your Personal Data.

1.5
For the purposes of this Policy, in line with the provisions under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) (the “Act”), “Personal Data” shall mean data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from that data; or from that data and other information to which an organisation has or is likely to have access. Such Personal Data shall also refer to that which is already in the possession of Buypropertyclub or that which shall be collected by Buypropertyclub in the future.


2. CONTACTING YOU

2.1
To the extent that any of the communication means which you have provided us with (which may include your telephone number and email) is/will be listed on the Do Not Call Registry (the “DNC”), by agreeing to this Policy, by any means of indication, you hereby grant Buypropertyclub your clear and unambiguous consent to contact you using all of your communication means you have provided to us including using voice calls, SMS, Whatsapp, MMS, email, fax or other similar communications applications or methods.

2.2

By messaging, auto-fill or contacting us, you are agreed to send your information to Buypropertyclub and agreed to allow us to contact you for your enquiries.

3. CHANGE OF POLICY

3.1
Buypropertyclub reserves the right to alter any of the clauses contained in this Policy in compliance with local legislation and/or to meet international policy requirements, and for any other purpose deemed reasonably necessary by us. You should look at these terms regularly. If you do not agree to the modified terms, you should inform us as soon as possible of the terms to which you do not consent. Pending such notice, if there is any inconsistency between these terms and the additional terms, the additional terms will prevail to the extent of the inconsistency.

4. GOVERNING LAW

4.1
This Policy is governed by and shall be construed in accordance with the laws of Singapore. You hereby submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Singapore courts.


隐私政策

政策声明

本外部隐私政策(“政策”)适用于Buypropertyclub收集,使用和披露其客户/客户的个人数据(以下定义)。

1.一般

1.1

本政策提供有关Buypropertyclub关于个人客户的个人数据的义务和政策的信息。 Buypropertyclub致力于在可行的情况下尽合理的努力将本政策中规定的原则和流程应用于其运营。请花一点时间阅读本政策,以便您了解和理解我们收集,使用和披露您的个人数据的目的。

1.2

Buypropertyclub应努力尊重和代表Buypropertyclub收集,存储,披露和使用的所有个人数据的机密性和安全性。 Buypropertyclub努力确保本组织以及代表本组织行事的任何人对个人数据的所有收集,存储,披露和使用,均应按照《个人数据保护法》和本政策以适当的方式进行。

1.3

与我们互动,向我们提交信息或从事我们提供的房地产服务,即表示您同意Buypropertyclub以及其各自的代表,合伙人和代表(以下统称为“ Buypropertyclub”,“我们”) (“我们”或“我们的”)之间收集,使用,披露和共享您的个人数据,并以本政策中规定的方式将此类个人数据披露给Buypropertyclub的授权服务提供商和相关第三方。

1.4

本政策是对您先前向我们提供的关于您的个人数据的任何其他同意的补充,但不能取代或取代,并且您在此处的同意是我们法律上收集,使用或披露您的个人数据的任何权利的补充。

1.5

就本政策而言,根据《 2012年新加坡个人数据保护法》(2012年第26号)(以下简称“法案”)的规定,“个人数据”是指有关个人的数据,无论是否真实可以从该数据中识别出谁;或来自组织有权或可能有权访问的数据和其他信息。此类个人数据还应指Buypropertyclub拥有的或将来由Buypropertyclub收集的那些。

2.与您联系

2.1

通过同意本政策,在以下情况下,您提供给我们的任何通讯方式(可能包括您的电话号码和电子邮件)将被列在“请勿致电注册”(“ DNC”)中:在任何指示方式下,您特此授予Buypropertyclub明确明确的同意,使用您提供给我们的所有通信方式(包括语音呼叫,SMS,Whatsapp,MMS,电子邮件,传真或其他类似的通信应用程序或方法)与您联系。

2.2

通过消息传递,自动填写或与我们联系,即表示您同意将您的信息发送给Buypropertyclub,并同意让我们与您联系以进行查询。

3.政策变更

3.1

Buypropertyclub保留根据当地法律和/或满足国际政策要求,以及出于我们认为合理必要的任何其他目的,更改本政策中任何条款的权利。您应该定期查看这些术语。如果您不同意修改后的条款,则应将您不同意的条款尽快通知我们。在发出此类通知之前,如果这些条款与附加条款之间有任何不一致之处,则以不一致之处为准。

4.适用法律

4.1

本政策受新加坡法律管辖,并应按照新加坡法律解释。您在此服从新加坡法院的非专属管辖权。